|
Our Media/Results from Navy Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Navy Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 11:38pm
Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/6/2014
Wesley Brown Field House
US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.87 2/23/2008 Shaun White
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Desean Morgan State 6.92Q 4
2 Griggs, Ricardo Morgan State 6.98Q 1
3 Enslen, Devin Navy 7.01Q 3
4 Smith, Tyler Georgetown 7.04Q 2
5 Mackey, Sharad Delaware Sta 7.01q 1
6 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 7.02q 1
7 Melton, Gary Delaware Sta 7.04q 1
8 Charles, Anster Coppin State 7.10q 2
9 Bostick, William Navy 7.15 2
10 Morgan, Kaashief Delaware Sta 7.19 4
11 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 7.20 4
12 Opher, Lamar Bowie State 7.22 2
13 Hogan, Edward Navy 7.26 4
14 Fergusson-Williams, Matt Morgan State 7.27 1
15 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 7.29 3
16 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 7.32 2
17 Scarborough, Travis Bowie State 7.32 4
18 Mack, Kenyatte Lincoln (Pa. 7.34 1
19 Evans, Merritt Lincoln (Pa. 7.35 2
20 Colceri, Bryce Navy 7.39 4
21 Kinard, Marcus Lincoln (Pa. 7.44 1
22 Castello, Carlos Mount St. Ma 7.47 2
23 Bradford-EL, Omar Morgan State 7.56 3
24 McCarter, James Bowie State 7.85 4
25 Verghese, Joe George Washi 7.95 3
-- Okeke, David Delaware Sta FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.87 2/23/2008 Shaun White
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 White, Desean Morgan State 6.84
2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 6.94
3 Mackey, Sharad Delaware Sta 6.97
4 Griggs, Ricardo Morgan State 6.98
5 Smith, Tyler Georgetown 6.98
6 Enslen, Devin Navy 7.02
-- Charles, Anster Coppin State DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: H 21.11 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 21.44 2/1/2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Desean Morgan State 21.92 5
2 Mackey, Sharad Delaware Sta 22.15 6
3 Jones, Jonathan Delaware Sta 22.39 4
4 Smith, Tyler Georgetown 22.58 6
5 Charles, Anster Coppin State 22.63 6
6 Crenshaw, Johnny Delaware Sta 22.64 5
7 Kameen, John Navy 22.65 5
8 Arnold, Nicarge Maryland-Eas 22.75 1
9 Opher, Lamar Bowie State 22.86 5
10 Okeke, David Delaware Sta 23.03 3
11 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 23.06 2
12 Hogan, Edward Navy 23.08 3
13 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 23.23 4
14 Fergusson-Williams, Matt Morgan State 23.33 4
15 Kinard, Marcus Lincoln (Pa. 23.46 2
16 Griggs, Ricardo Morgan State 23.50 6
17 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 23.59 3
18 Darby, Jalan Navy 23.63 2
19 Evans, Merritt Lincoln (Pa. 23.76 1
20 Hall, Stanley Morgan State 23.98 4
21 Williams, Daniel Lincoln (Pa. 24.17 2
22 House, Brandin Lincoln (Pa. 25.16 1
23 McCarter, James Bowie State 25.30 2
24 Obrian-Jones, Quinn George Washi 25.69 1
-- Armstrong, Kenneth Georgetown DNF 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: H 47.56 1/28/2012 Clayton Parros, North Carolina
Navy Team: T 46.72 3/7/2004 Eric Porter
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Batiste, Austin Navy 47.92 6
2 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 48.84 5
3 Poole, Joshua Mount St. Ma 49.46 3
4 Johnson, Evan Morgan State 49.54 5
5 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 49.59 5
6 Hardy, Haneef Morgan State 49.61 5
7 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.71 4
8 Johnson, Michael Maryland-Eas 50.03 6
9 Green, Miles Lincoln (Pa. 50.14 6
10 Hitch, Emanuel Delaware Sta 50.28 3
11 Pointer, Bryan Delaware Sta 50.52 6
12 Harris, Hakeem Maryland-Eas 50.77 5
13 Maylor, Orwell Maryland-Eas 50.79 3
14 Gordon, Nate Georgetown 50.96 4
15 Thomas, Eric Coppin State 51.15 4
16 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 51.38 4
17 Mansaray, Alpha Delaware Sta 51.56 4
18 Chase, Kester Coppin State 51.60 6
19 Bailey, Omar Navy 51.73 3
20 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 51.81 4
21 Chung-Campbell, Jasmen Mount St. Ma 51.90 2
22 Stewart, Rohan Coppin State 52.05 6
23 Redhi, Brandan Mount St. Ma 52.06 1
24 Bowser, Desmond Lincoln (Pa. 53.26 2
25 Templin, Reed Navy 53.28 2
26 Alston, Henry Lincoln (Pa. 53.50 2
27 Taylor, Keith Lincoln (Pa. 53.75 1
28 Duruji, Jeremy Navy 53.83 2
29 Courtney, Brendan Mount St. Ma 54.81 1
30 Henry, Nicholas Delaware Sta 55.81 3
31 White, Joseph Georgetown 1:02.36 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: H 1:50.83 1/30/2010 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Navy Team: T 1:48.46 2/10/2007 Paul Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kingsland, Joshua Navy 1:52.55 3
2 Cooper, Charles Georgetown 1:54.15 3
3 Hicks, Sonny Bowie State 1:55.81 3
4 Hayles, Fabian Coppin State 1:56.41 3
5 Haynes, Nathaniel Navy 1:56.50 2
6 Carrington, Charles Morgan State 1:56.83 2
7 James, Michael Coppin State 1:56.91 3
8 Johnson, Onyx Morgan State 1:57.46 3
9 Day, Carter George Washi 1:57.65 2
10 Edwards, Kyle Lincoln (Pa. 1:57.74 3
11 Richardson, Alexander Navy 1:58.13 2
12 Green, Terrell American 1:58.15 2
13 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 1:58.75 3
14 Klumpp, Jonathan American 2:00.61 2
15 Iskandar, Daniel Navy 2:00.62 2
16 May, Liam American 2:01.69 1
17 Drew, Daniel Navy 2:01.82 1
18 Davis, Delroy Coppin State 2:02.25 3
19 Shaffer, Chris George Washi 2:02.27 1
20 Craven, Robert George Washi 2:03.31 1
21 Maduka, Shon Navy 2:03.83 2
22 Swanson, Vernon Bowie State 2:06.19 1
23 Smith, Nicolas Morgan State 2:07.36 1
24 Royal, Martrel Morgan State 2:07.57 2
25 Baker, Irving Delaware Sta 2:16.98 1
26 McCabe, Jack George Washi 2:17.78 1
-- Ogle, Andrew Georgetown DNF 3
-- Gonzalez, Fabian Bowie State DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ledder, Billy Georgetown 3:58.87 2
2 Palermo, Nicholas Navy 3:59.41 2
3 Ogle, Andrew Georgetown 4:01.84 2
4 Johnson, Brendan American 4:04.04 2
5 Pershall, Samuel Navy 4:05.95 2
6 Coker, Alaric Coppin State 4:06.38 1
7 Walker, William Navy 4:07.26 1
8 Martin, Shay Navy 4:07.69 2
9 London, Mark Coppin State 4:08.82 2
10 Stewart, Chase Navy 4:08.98 2
11 Genuario, Dominic American 4:09.76 2
12 Hanna, Josh Navy 4:10.61 1
13 Skomal, Bernard American 4:11.72 1
14 Allen, Cameron Navy 4:12.19 1
15 Wilson, Kody Mount St. Ma 4:13.82 2
16 Stamm, William Navy 4:14.67 1
17 Hodgins, Cody American 4:15.65 1
18 White, Kerrone Coppin State 4:19.83 2
19 Gillies, Tyler George Washi 4:20.60 1
20 Pantalone, Jordan George Washi 4:23.28 2
21 Ghelli, Federico Lincoln (Pa. 4:27.33 1
22 Mosley, Cullen Bowie State 4:33.23 1
23 Washington, Ryan Bowie State 4:39.29 1
24 Duell, Noah George Washi 4:44.46 1
25 Jones, Troy Bowie State 4:45.53 1
26 Jones, Dashon Lincoln (Pa. 4:52.54 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: H 8:07.51 2/20/2011 Cody Rome, Navy
Navy Team: T 7:55.12 3/5/2011 Cody Rome
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lederhouse, Michael Georgetown 8:07.62
2 Williams, Cole Georgetown 8:08.44
3 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Georgetown 8:08.46
4 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil Maryland-Eas 8:16.63
5 Ellis, Joshua American 8:29.24
6 Tucker, Ryan George Washi 8:38.11
7 Belfatto, James American 8:40.07
8 Rowe, Peter American 8:41.64
9 Tucker, Lenier Morgan State 8:46.53
10 Whitehead, Nassor Maryland-Eas 8:46.98
11 Woermer, Thomas American 8:50.44
12 D'Souza, Brandon Navy 8:51.94
13 Meli, Stanley Maryland-Eas 8:52.05
13 Pane, John George Washi 8:52.05
15 Cooley, Dillon Navy 8:53.73
16 Ghelli, Federico Lincoln (Pa. 9:54.12
-- Leibold, Collin Georgetown DNF
-- Jones, Dashon Lincoln (Pa. DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pratt, Mitchell Navy 14:42.35
2 DeLaMora, Brian Navy 14:44.03
3 Sheryak, Connor Georgetown 14:47.40
4 Collison, Gabriel Navy 14:51.82
5 Anderson, Zachary Navy 15:08.39
6 Maguire, Justin Navy 15:09.60
7 Kelley, Ryan Navy 15:20.81
8 Roddy, Seamus George Washi 15:21.13
9 Speir, Ryan Navy 15:31.53
10 Doud, Samuel American 15:49.32
11 Tuwei, Mark Maryland-Eas 15:52.64
12 Arnold, Charles George Washi 15:59.32
13 Kimutai, Nelson Maryland-Eas 16:07.78
14 Cheruiyot, Derrick Maryland-Eas 16:43.86
15 Selishev, Thomas Mount St. Ma 17:00.54
16 Washington, Ryan Bowie State 17:37.97
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsey, Jeremy Coppin State 8.27Q 2
2 Showalter, Taj Maryland-Eas 8.42Q 1
3 Lambert, Kiyair Delaware Sta 8.61Q 3
4 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 8.36q 2
5 Freedman, Kevin Navy 8.48q 1
6 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.52q 2
7 Bryant, John Navy 8.68q 3
8 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.69q 1
9 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.74 2
10 Russell, Tyler Navy 8.74 3
11 Williams, Daniel Lincoln (Pa. 8.83 1
12 Lesieur, Zachary Mount St. Ma 8.89 3
13 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 8.89 1
14 Taylor, Carter Georgetown 8.92 2
15 Cummings, Michael Delaware Sta 9.00 1
16 Arellano, Nathanial Navy 9.05 3
17 Fagen, Nikolas Navy 9.49 1
18 Charles, Kemoi Lincoln (Pa. 9.54 2
-- Wall, Justin Morgan State DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey, Jeremy Coppin State 7.94
2 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 7.97
3 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.13
4 Showalter, Taj Maryland-Eas 8.23
5 Freedman, Kevin Navy 8.34
6 Lambert, Kiyair Delaware Sta 8.37
7 Bryant, John Navy 8.46
8 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.52
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: H 3:14.07 1/8/2011 , Princeton
Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins
Navy Team: T 3:12.07 2/10/2007
Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Georgetown 'A' 3:16.46 3
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:17.52 3
3 Navy 'A' 3:18.26 3
4 Coppin State 'A' 3:20.47 3
5 Delaware State 'B' 3:22.01 2
6 Lincoln (Pa.) 'A' 3:25.44 2
7 Morgan State 'A' 3:25.76 3
8 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 3:27.64 1
9 Bowie State 'A' 3:28.80 1
10 Georgetown 'B' 3:29.02 2
11 Morgan State 'B' 3:35.47 2
12 Lincoln (Pa.) 'B' 3:39.37 1
13 George Washington 'A' 3:42.62 1
-- Bowie State 'B' DNF 1
-- Mount St. Mary's 'A' DNF 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: H 7:34.15 2/19/2011 , Bucknell
Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith
Navy Team: T 7:27.39 2/27/1983
Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper
School Finals
================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 7:58.23
2 Coppin State 'A' 8:20.32
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 American 'A' 10:18.91
2 Navy 'B' 10:37.91
3 Morgan State 'A' 10:51.51
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: H 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Navy Team: T 2.29m 3/12/1983 Leo Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Parker, Cody Navy 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Stanford, Kevin Maryland-Eas 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Cummings, Michael Delaware Sta 1.84m 6-00.50
5 Fullwood, Alvin Coppin State J1.84m 6-00.50
6 Castello, Carlos Mount St. Ma 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Doublin, Tony Bowie State NH
-- Taylor, Keith Lincoln (Pa. NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: H 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere, Navy
Navy Team: T 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vetere, Mark Navy 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 4.95m 16-02.75
3 Maness, Jiles Navy 4.80m 15-09.00
4 Drablos, Jonathan Navy J4.80m 15-09.00
5 Deisher, Matthew Navy 4.65m 15-03.00
6 Drablos, Joshua Navy J4.65m 15-03.00
7 Matelli, Raymond Navy 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Griffin, Lee Navy J4.50m 14-09.00
8 Vetere, Adam Navy J4.50m 14-09.00
10 Fagen, Nikolas Navy 4.20m 13-09.25
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: H 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Navy Team: T 7.49m 2/3/1973 Jim Campbell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerr, Jared Maryland-Eas 7.29m 23-11.00
2 Arnold, Nicarge Maryland-Eas 7.07m 23-02.50
3 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 6.90m 22-07.75
4 Benton, Naje Maryland-Eas 6.86m 22-06.25
5 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 6.77m 22-02.50
6 Barry, Sytta Morgan State 6.65m 21-10.00
7 Melton, Gary Delaware Sta J6.65m 21-10.00
8 D'Ambrosio, Richard Georgetown 6.63m 21-09.00
9 Simon, Christopher Morgan State 6.55m 21-06.00
10 Russell, Tyler Navy 6.46m 21-02.50
11 Wynn, Devin Maryland-Eas 6.31m 20-08.50
12 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 6.30m 20-08.00
13 Armstrong, Kenneth Georgetown J6.30m 20-08.00
14 Castello, Carlos Mount St. Ma 6.29m 20-07.75
15 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 6.27m 20-07.00
16 Nafus, Kendrick Navy 6.23m 20-05.25
17 Kutz, Cooper Mount St. Ma 6.20m 20-04.25
18 Crawford, Jr., Arlton Morgan State 6.07m 19-11.00
19 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 6.03m 19-09.50
20 Charles, Kemoi Lincoln (Pa. 5.87m 19-03.25
21 Colceri, Bryce Navy 5.83m 19-01.50
22 House, Brandin Lincoln (Pa. 5.64m 18-06.00
23 Bailey, Kadeem Bowie State 5.62m 18-05.25
24 Ikpeama, Ikenna Delaware Sta 5.56m 18-03.00
-- Coats, Jairus Bowie State FOUL
-- Johnson, Kevin Bowie State FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: H 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Navy Team: T 15.79m 3/6/1994 Joel Robertson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Green, Shane Coppin State 14.60m 47-11.00
2 Johnson, Spencer Coppin State 14.47m 47-05.75
3 Bryant, John Navy 14.20m 46-07.25
4 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 13.57m 44-06.25
5 Wynn, Devin Maryland-Eas 13.51m 44-04.00
6 Baker, Jackson Navy 13.33m 43-09.00
7 Coats, Jairus Bowie State 13.29m 43-07.25
8 Rucker, Maurice Bowie State 12.90m 42-04.00
9 Jones, Jeremy Navy 12.89m 42-03.50
10 Taylor, Keith Lincoln (Pa. 12.51m 41-00.50
11 Kutz, Cooper Mount St. Ma 12.25m 40-02.25
-- Jones, Susumu Navy FOUL
-- House, Brandin Lincoln (Pa. FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: H 18.31m 1/14/2012 Tyler Blatchley, UMES
Navy Team: T 18.45m 2/10/1973 Scott Haney
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simon, Dillon Maryland-Eas 18.38mH 60-03.75
2 Huckabee, Matthew Lincoln (Pa. 15.94m 52-03.75
3 Buffone, Thomas Navy 14.70m 48-02.75
4 Duncan, Rico Maryland-Eas 14.65m 48-00.75
5 Campbell, John Navy 13.46m 44-02.00
6 Kasper, Bryson Navy 13.36m 43-10.00
7 Belt, Eric Mount St. Ma 12.92m 42-04.75
8 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 12.86m 42-02.25
9 Neely, Darien Morgan State 12.72m 41-08.75
10 Jones, Jusn Delaware Sta 12.12m 39-09.25
11 Bailey, Kadeem Bowie State 11.25m 36-11.00
12 Burrell, Brandon Lincoln (Pa. 10.38m 34-00.75
-- Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: H 20.07m 1/28/2012 Ethan Dennis, Michigan
Navy Team: T 20.76m 3/9/1973 Ted Bregar
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simon, Dillon Maryland-Eas 19.30m 63-04.00
2 Campbell, John Navy 17.56m 57-07.50
3 Buffone, Thomas Navy 17.45m 57-03.00
4 Duncan, Rico Maryland-Eas 16.20m 53-01.75
5 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 16.18m 53-01.00
6 Capote, David Navy 15.79m 51-09.75
7 Grammer, William Navy 15.57m 51-01.00
8 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 14.25m 46-09.00
9 Belt, Eric Mount St. Ma 13.96m 45-09.75
10 Davis, Keith Morgan State 13.50m 44-03.50
11 Neely, Darien Morgan State 10.78m 35-04.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3214 views
|