|
Our Media/Results from Coppin State Don Webster Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Coppin State Don Webster Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here
Coppin State Don Webster Outdoor Invitational - May 8, 2015 Baltimore, MD, US
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 100h | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ
Mens 100m Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Street, Semaj 9 Barton 10.58 nwi 1 2 Agendia, Fonyi 9 Morgan State 10.79 nwi 1 3 Howell, Deyvon 9 Morgan State 10.79 nwi 1 4 Echols, Antoine Unattached 10.83 nwi 1 5 Williams, Devonte 10 Stevenson 10.91 nwi 1 6 Hodges, Keshaun 9 Coppin State 11.05 nwi 1
Mens 100m Back to top Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts 1 Street, Semaj 9 Barton 10.79 nwi 3 2 Green, Shane 11 Coppin State 10.79 nwi 3 3 Echols, Antoine Unattached 10.81 nwi 3 1 Agendia, Fonyi 9 Morgan State 10.87 nwi 5 1 Howell, Deyvon 9 Morgan State 10.88 nwi 2 1 Williams, Devonte 10 Stevenson 11.03 nwi 1 1 Hodges, Keshaun 9 Coppin State 11.08 nwi 4 2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean 11 Coppin State 11.08 nwi 1 2 Teagle, Devin 9 Coppin State 11.17 nwi 2 2 Wilson, Jamie 12 Unattached 11.20 nwi 5 3 Johnson, Evan 11 Morgan State 11.20 nwi 2 4 Reid, Rolando 11 Morgan State 11.20 nwi 2 3 Davenport, Jr Unattached 11.27 nwi 1 3 Kinard, Marcus 10 Lincoln U (PA) 11.45 nwi 5 2 Jaffe, Brian Unattached 11.59 nwi 4 4 Charles, Kemoi 10 Lincoln U (PA) 11.78 nwi 1 3 Bowser, Desmond 11 Lincoln U (PA) 11.80 nwi 4 5 Mboya, Xury 11 Lincoln U (PA) 11.89 nwi 1 4 Pegg, Garrett 11 Stevenson 11.98 nwi 3
Mens 200m Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Dorsey, Jeremy 12 Coppin State 21.39 nwi 7 2 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 21.43 nwi 7 3 McCants, Jonathan 12 Unattached 21.45 nwi 7 4 Street, Semaj 9 Barton 21.52 nwi 7 1 Thompson, Nigel 11 Morgan State 21.58 nwi 5 1 Chase, Kester 12 Coppin State 21.89 nwi 6 2 Johnson, Evan 11 Morgan State 21.98 nwi 6 3 Wilson, Jamie 12 Unattached 22.09 nwi 6 1 Davenport, Jr Unattached 22.24 nwi 4 2 Crenshaw, Johnny 10 Delaware State 22.83 nwi 5 1 Bowser, Desmond 11 Lincoln U (PA) 23.46 nwi 2 2 Simpson, Dalonte 11 Stevenson 23.71 nwi 4 2 Jaffe, Brian Unattached 23.77 nwi 2
Mens 400m Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Fothergill, Allodin 12 Unattached 46.80 3 2 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 46.97 3 3 Jones, Jonathan 9 Delaware State 47.67 3 4 Hayles, Fabian 11 Coppin State 48.02 3 1 Johnson, Onyx 10 Morgan State 48.26 2 5 Green, Miles 11 Lincoln U (PA) 48.26 3 2 Mackey, Sharad 10 Delaware State 48.72 2 3 Hardy, Haneef 10 Morgan State 48.88 2 4 Chase, Kester 12 Coppin State 49.31 2 5 Mansaray, Alpha 12 Delaware State 49.47 2 6 Nelson, Etroy TNT Internationa 1:00.55 2 6 Thomas, Eric 9 Coppin State -- 3
Mens 800m Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 James, Michael 10 Coppin State 1:52.02 2 2 Edwards, Kyle 11 Lincoln U (PA) 1:52.36 2 3 Coker, Alaric 11 Coppin State 1:52.64 2 4 Carey, James 12 Howard 1:53.42 2 5 Ndjami, Rhema 11 Bowie State 1:53.56 2 6 Hicks, Sonny 12 Bowie State 1:54.40 2 1 Roberson, Joel 10 Morgan State 1:56.54 1 7 Warfield, Alex 11 Unattached 1:56.77 2 2 Alston, Henry 12 Lincoln U (PA) 2:01.61 1 3 Bailey, Jamier 9 Wesley 2:02.44 1
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Dorsey, Jeremy 12 Coppin State 14.44 1 2 Attoh-Okine, Roland 9 Wesley 14.84 1
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles 11 Delaware State 53.22 1 2 Roten, Roheem 10 Lincoln U (PA) 53.90 1 3 Charles, Kemoi 10 Lincoln U (PA) 57.55 1
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top Name School Finals H# Pts 1 Chase, Dorsey, Cowie-Cl, Green Coppin State 40.32 1 2 Thompson, Reid, Howell, Agendia Morgan State 40.69 1 3 Schlosse, Lowery, Bedell, Taylor Wesley 41.12 1 4 Okeke, Crenshaw, Jones, Crenshaw Delaware State 41.88 1
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top Name School Finals H# Pts 1 Mackey, Mansaray, Jones, Wulff-Co Delaware State 3:12.12 1 2 Hayles, Coker, James, Thomas Coppin State 3:12.28 1 3 Kinard, Green, Bowser, Edwards Lincoln U (PA) 3:13.71 1 4 Schlosse, McAnulty, Bedell, Brinkley Wesley 3:15.28 1 5 Hicks, Gonzalez, Scarboro, Watson Bowie State 3:20.46 1 6 Bowser, Alston, Charles, Mboya Lincoln U (PA) 3:27.87 1
Mens Shot Put Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Dunn, Kyle 12 McDaniel 13.50m (44'3.5) 1
Mens High Jump Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Birden, Jordan 12 McDaniel 1.93m (6'3.75) 1 2 Drammeh, Momodou 12 Unattached 1.93m (6'3.75) 1 3 Johnson, Kevin 10 Bowie State 1.83m (6'0) 1 4 Doublin, Tony 9 Bowie State 1.73m (5'8) 1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1 Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Trader, De'Vaughn 11 Wesley 7.24m (23'9) nwi 1 2 James, Devin 12 Coppin State 7.22m (23'8.25) nwi 1 3 Harris, Nafee Garden State Tra 7.02m (23'0.25) nwi 1 4 Hackworth, Clifford 9 Howard 6.92m (22'8.25) nwi 1 5 Johnson, Kevin 10 Bowie State 6.58m (21'7) nwi 1 6 Davenport, Jr Unattached 6.21m (20'4.25) nwi 1 7 Sorrell, Ameer 11 Widener 6.06m (19'10.5) nwi 1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2 Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Colley, Josh 10 Widener 7.23m (23'8.5) nwi 1 2 Adams, Vidal 9 Bowie State 6.92m (22'8.25) nwi 1 3 Skyers, Shane 12 Stevenson 6.50m (21'3.75) nwi 1 4 Birden, Jordan 12 McDaniel 6.41m (21'0.25) nwi 1 5 Thomas, Tyrik 10 Wesley 6.20m (20'4) nwi 1 6 Doublin, Tony 9 Bowie State 6.12m (20'0.75) nwi 1
Mens Triple Jump Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Green, Shane 11 Coppin State 15.58m (51'1.25) nwi 1 2 Colley, Josh 10 Widener 14.05m (46'1) nwi 1 3 Sorrell, Ameer 11 Widener 13.95m (45'9) nwi 1 4 Doublin, Tony 9 Bowie State 13.56m (44'5.75) nwi 1 5 Coats, Jairus 10 Bowie State -- (--) nwi 1
Womens 100m Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Crooke, Shenel 10 Morgan State 11.98 nwi 1 2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 11.99 nwi 1 3 Grimes, Kiyana 9 Howard 12.33 nwi 1 4 Hill, Monee 11 Stevenson 12.89 nwi 1 5 Chance, Vanessa 11 Lincoln U (PA) 12.95 nwi 1 6 Harris, Christian 10 Lincoln U (PA) 13.32 nwi 1 7 triolo, Sandy Unattached 14.00 nwi 1
Womens 200m Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 24.49 nwi 3 2 Dowe, Faleesha 9 Unattached 25.10 nwi 3 3 Streeter, Elizsha 10 Wesley 25.38 nwi 3 1 Hill, Monee 11 Stevenson 26.14 nwi 2 2 Mason, Jailah 9 Morgan State 26.57 nwi 2 3 Chance, Vanessa 11 Lincoln U (PA) 26.61 nwi 2
Womens 400m Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Gordon, Omealla 10 Delaware State 54.36 3 1 Relerford, Rayanna 11 Delaware State 55.12 2 2 Dowe, Faleesha 9 Unattached 55.46 3 3 Fields, Andrea 11 Lincoln U (PA) 55.74 3 2 Kittrell, Breyuana 12 Barton 55.82 2 4 Marsh, Alexis 10 Coppin State 55.93 3 3 Burrell, Sabrina 9 Delaware State 59.33 2 4 Carter, Danae 10 Wesley 1:01.83 2
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Unattached 14.28 1 2 Frederick, Shawdae 10 Coppin State 14.86 1 3 Morris, Ashley 9 Wesley 15.99 1
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Robinson, Alexandria 11 Barton 1:06.78 1 2 Lee, Jillian 10 Lincoln U (PA) 1:08.15 1
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top Name School Finals H# Pts 1 Relerfor, Gordon, Davis, Burrell Delaware State 3:46.74 1 2 Benjamin, Wright, Mais, Grant District of Colu 3:47.95 1 3 Jones, Fields, Cubbage, Butler Lincoln U (PA) 3:50.78 1 4 Streeter, Hall, Carter, Minus Wesley 3:50.91 1
Womens Shot Put Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique 10 Howard 13.56m (44'5.75) 1 2 Bellerand, Cheyenne 9 Howard 13.00m (42'7.75) 1 3 Deacon, Kristen 9 Coppin State 12.92m (42'4.5) 1
Womens High Jump Back to top Name Yr School Finals H# Pts 1 Smith, Amina 12 Unattached 1.78m (5'10) 1 2 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Unattached 1.68m (5'6) 1
Womens Long Jump Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Unattached 6.01m (19'8.5) nwi 1 2 Rodriguez, Zorayda 12 Barton 5.58m (18'3.5) nwi 1 3 Dowe, Faleesha 9 Unattached 5.35m (17'6.5) nwi 1 4 Webb, Kameko 10 Wesley 5.24m (17'2.25) nwi 1 5 Harris, Christian 10 Lincoln U (PA) 4.83m (15'10) nwi 1
Womens Triple Jump Back to top Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts 1 Epps, Christina Garden State Tra 13.61m (44'7.75) nwi 1 2 Rodriguez, Zorayda 12 Barton 11.21m (36'9.25) nwi 1
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude
Read more: 2015 Coppin State Don Webster Outdoor Invitational - info/results - 05/08/15 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·154905 views
|